Adult Coed Soccer

Boro Soccer

Boro Soccer League is committed to offer Staten Island adults organized competition in a fun, fair and friendly environment. Recognizing the rise in popularity of the sport and the absence of local, quality matches, we are dedicated to lead a premier soccer community in Staten Island.

Boro Soccer League unites soccer players young and old, new and experienced onto the playing field for the love of the game. We promote fun in all of our matches, yet still competitive for the athlete in you.

League Schedule

DateMatchTime/ResultsSeasonGround

2016 Fall Coed Indoor Season

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Motley Crew65012522315
2Sons of Pitches63123225710
3Los Hombres6231494729
4Team Black6213363337
5Team Blue6213323117
6Team Grey61051834-163

Our Teams